Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,6196,599
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,8836,142
QubaAzerbaijan 9,8496,120
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,7526,060
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,0321,884
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,5302,193
Quesnel, BcCanada 445277
QuinteroChile 10,3356,422
QingdaoChina 8,8275,485
QiqiharChina 7,6414,748
QuitoEcuador 6,7644,203
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,5817,818
QuettaPakistan 11,1286,915
Quanah, TxUsa 2,3411,455
Quitman, GaUsa 3,6022,238
Quang TriVietnam 11,3387,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -