Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,0888,133
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6999,134
WilliamtownAustralia 12,6157,839
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,4077,088
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3698,929
WoomeraAustralia 13,5218,402
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9108,022
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,6112,244
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,0411,890
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,321821
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,585985
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9271,819
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9161,812
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,604997
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,114692
WillemstadCurašao 6,1943,849
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,5402,821
WajimaJapan 7,7914,841
WakamatsuJapan 7,6024,724
WakayamaJapan 8,1575,069
WakkanaiJapan 6,8754,272
WajirKenya 13,9988,698
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,0539,354
WindhoekNamibia 15,2079,450
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5497,177
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6077,213
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,5527,179
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6537,241
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8777,380
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9277,411
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7427,297
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5217,159
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7457,298
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6447,236
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6117,215
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,6117,215
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5967,206
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9207,407
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8147,341
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9487,425
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9487,425
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1557,553
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5077,151
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6287,226
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5607,184
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3197,655
WintonNew Zealand 12,6967,889
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5707,190
WarsawPoland 8,1185,045
WroclawPoland 8,0975,031
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1765,080
Wad MedaniSudan 12,4387,729
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5857,199
WauSudan 12,9258,032
WaddingtonUk 7,2534,507
Waco, TxUsa 2,7211,691
Wake IslandUsa 7,2224,488
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9381,204
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,9311,200
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,3832,102
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 393244
Walnut, IlUsa 2,4241,506
Warren, OhUsa 3,1271,943
Warren, PaUsa 3,2161,999
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,5371,577
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,5412,200
Washington, IaUsa 2,3401,454
Washington, InUsa 2,8181,751
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,9681,844
Watertown, NyUsa 3,3302,069
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7701,100
Watertown, WiUsa 2,4421,517
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8701,783
Waverly, OhUsa 3,1021,928
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,6972,297
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,1911,983
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,0251,880
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,5871,607
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,5661,595
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,1851,979
West Chester, PaUsa 3,5462,204
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,2112,617
West Point, GaUsa 3,3792,100
West Point, NyUsa 3,6332,258
White Hall, IlUsa 2,6071,620
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8261,756
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,4421,517
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,2041,369
Wilbur, WaUsa 169105
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,4892,168
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,6602,275
Williamson, WvUsa 3,2372,012
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,4082,118
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,175730
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,5462,204
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,5952,234
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,7822,350
Windsor, IlUsa 2,6771,663
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,2111,995
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,0321,263
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 963598
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,9071,185
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,5822,226
Winslow, AzUsa 1,7621,095
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,5112,182
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,4332,133
Wooster, OhUsa 3,0711,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -