Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5506,556
NeuquenArgentina 11,0506,867
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0696,879
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,2757,006
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1557,553
Nowra RanAustralia 12,8687,996
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6128,459
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,5232,811
NatitingouBenin 11,2466,988
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9906,829
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2437,608
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2457,609
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8332,382
Nanaimo, BcCanada 316196
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,0412,511
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,3432,077
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8081,124
North Battleford, SkCanada 872542
North Bay, OnCanada 2,9781,851
N’DjamenaChad 11,8607,370
NanchangChina 9,7486,057
NanjingChina 9,2805,767
NanningChina 10,7126,657
NicosiaCyprus 10,2346,359
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5754,707
NaguaDominican Republic 5,5163,428
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4863,409
NegeleEthiopia 13,5988,450
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,6906,021
NandiFiji 9,6906,021
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1884,467
NancyFrance 7,9344,930
NantesFrance 7,7314,804
NiceFrance 8,4455,248
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7524,817
NurembergGermany 8,0495,002
NurnbergGermany 8,0475,000
NaxosGreece 9,7926,085
NanortalikGreenland 4,6412,884
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5932,854
NordGreenland 4,7892,976
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1962,608
NzerekoreGuinea 10,8496,742
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9557,429
New DelhiIndia 11,1796,946
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0055,596
NaganoJapan 7,7734,830
NagasakiJapan 8,6005,344
NagoJapan 9,2515,748
NagoyaJapan 7,9714,953
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3025,781
NaraJapan 8,0785,020
NazeJapan 9,0015,593
NemuroJapan 6,8044,228
NiigataJapan 7,6194,735
NikkoJapan 7,6884,777
NobeokaJapan 8,5075,287
NairobiKenya 14,2078,828
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,2973,913
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7936,086
NidaLithuania 7,8054,850
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,8479,847
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,63510,337
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,1719,427
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,3029,509
NaraMali 10,2596,375
NioroMali 10,1186,288
NemaMauritania 10,1316,295
NouakchottMauritania 9,4325,861
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,7856,702
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6787,257
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0327,477
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7797,319
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8687,375
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1993,231
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5547,179
NiameyNiger 11,0036,837
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4323,997
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3403,940
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3903,349
NawabshahPakistan 11,5597,183
NokkundiPakistan 11,3087,027
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,6505,997
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7646,689
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9814,338
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4874,653
NikolaevRussia 8,9415,556
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3543,949
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,8523,015
NizneangarskRussia 7,4584,634
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,8684,889
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5734,706
NovgorodRussia 7,7184,796
NovosibirskRussia 8,2085,101
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,4378,350
No. 6Sudan 11,7377,294
NyalaSudan 12,3457,671
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,3937,080
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,7897,326
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,5107,774
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,4497,115
NarathiwatThailand 12,6247,845
NigdeTurkey 9,9706,195
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1056,279
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9395,555
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8801,790
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8801,790
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,0361,886
Natchez, MsUsa 3,0741,910
Neosho, MoUsa 2,4751,538
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,7932,357
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,6302,256
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1991,988
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,2011,368
New London, WiUsa 2,3921,487
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,2932,046
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,2792,037
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,0321,263
New YorkUsa 3,6332,258
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,6692,280
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,6532,270
Newark, NjUsa 3,6382,261
Newberry, MiUsa 2,5211,567
Newberry, ScUsa 3,5122,182
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,2811,418
Newnan, GaUsa 3,3792,100
Newport, TnUsa 3,3002,051
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,1411,952
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,7252,314
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9021,182
North Bend, OregonUsa 761473
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7941,115
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7371,080
Norton, KsUsa 1,8631,158
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,9971,862
NdolaZambia 15,0339,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -