Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5686,567
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6336,608
JuninArgentina 10,9856,826
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5876,579
JacobinaBrazil 10,1816,327
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8256,106
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,2296,356
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3556,435
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,8926,768
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 685426
JiuquanChina 9,4155,850
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4713,400
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4823,406
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4673,397
JoensuuFinland 7,2554,508
JokioinenFinland 7,3164,546
JyvskylFinland 7,2044,477
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1522,580
JulianehbGreenland 4,5772,844
JagdalpurIndia 12,0997,519
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,5458,417
JerusalemIsrael 10,6356,609
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2033,233
JosNigeria 11,7397,295
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5633,457
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5693,461
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,3317,041
JhelumPakistan 10,7596,686
JiwaniPakistan 11,7277,287
JuliacaPeru 8,6955,403
JakutskRussia 6,1943,849
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2815,767
JenisejskRussia 7,6704,766
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,7374,186
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7014,164
JamestownSaint Helena 13,0648,118
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,8297,350
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4307,724
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,23210,087
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4205,232
JubaSudan 13,3668,306
JokkmokkSweden 6,6624,140
JönköpingSweden 7,3634,575
Jonkoping ASweden 7,3634,575
JendoubaTunisia 9,1955,714
JerbaTunisia 9,5365,926
JerseyUk 7,5244,675
JaltaUkraine 9,2635,756
Jackson, MsUsa 3,0961,924
Jackson, TnUsa 2,9251,817
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,7982,360
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,5431,580
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,3162,061
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,388863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -