Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,6785,393
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,5207,780
ParanaArgentina 10,7536,682
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7436,676
PehuajoArgentina 11,0566,870
PergaminoArgentina 10,9426,799
PigeArgentina 11,1926,955
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5656,565
PosadasArgentina 10,6016,588
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2936,396
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3816,451
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2496,990
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0719,365
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9918,694
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1764,459
ParakouBenin 11,4117,091
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2986,399
ParacatuBrazil 10,2676,380
ParanaBrazil 9,7956,087
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8856,764
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2066,342
ParintinsBrazil 8,3245,173
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3955,838
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8896,766
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4106,469
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8736,135
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1876,330
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5376,548
PeixeBrazil 9,7056,030
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0266,230
PicosBrazil 9,7576,063
PiraiBrazil 10,9306,792
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0096,220
PompeuBrazil 10,5646,564
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1816,326
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5495,312
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7916,705
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4225,234
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1156,907
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5845,956
PosseBrazil 10,0296,232
PlevenBulgaria 9,1195,666
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2515,749
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9657,435
Peace River, AbCanada 766476
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6631,655
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,1481,957
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0781,291
Port Alberni, BcCanada 386240
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3362,694
Port Hardy, BcCanada 570354
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,531951
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,052654
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 535333
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 916569
Princeton, BcCanada 1,229764
ParronChile 10,4866,516
Puerto AysenChile 11,4827,135
Puerto MonttChile 11,0806,885
Punta ArenasChile 12,2807,631
PingbianChina 9,6245,980
PeralesColombia 6,5144,048
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8284,243
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4373,379
PragueCzech Republic 8,1055,037
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5013,419
PimentelDominican Republic 5,5143,427
PoloDominican Republic 5,5283,435
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4353,377
PichilingueEcuador 6,8024,227
PortoviejoEcuador 6,7434,190
PuyoEcuador 6,9234,302
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6156,596
ParisFrance 7,7594,822
PerpignanFrance 8,3365,180
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,30311,995
Port-GentilGabon 12,7177,902
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,2913,909
PotsdamGermany 7,8444,874
PatrasGreece 9,5495,934
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7162,309
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7512,952
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3543,949
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4313,375
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,9953,104
PecsHungary 8,6465,373
PambanIndia 13,2308,221
PuneIndia 12,3397,667
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,4208,340
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8207,966
PadovaItaly 8,4705,263
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3655,198
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,2355,739
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2205,729
PantelleriaItaly 9,3055,782
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4665,261
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9195,542
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7185,418
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8495,499
PiacenzaItaly 8,4325,240
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5765,329
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5805,332
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9485,561
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0885,647
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8555,503
PrizziItaly 9,2795,766
PakseLaos 11,5697,189
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,8157,963
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,74010,403
PlaisanceMauritius 16,77810,426
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,8565,503
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0455,621
PatheinMyanmar 11,9127,402
PutaoMyanmar 10,7236,663
PyiMyanmar 11,6857,261
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,7436,676
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5577,181
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8207,345
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8197,345
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9047,397
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4677,126
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,1123,177
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,0977,517
PohangNorth Korea 8,3415,183
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2775,143
PadidanPakistan 11,4957,143
PanjgurPakistan 11,5097,152
ParachinarPakistan 10,7006,649
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7007,270
PeshawarPakistan 10,6696,630
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,0326,856
PilarParaguay 10,4236,477
PiscoPeru 8,2105,102
PiuraPeru 7,1474,441
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,4725,265
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3407,047
PoznanPoland 7,9664,950
PrzemyslPoland 8,4095,225
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0204,984
PortalegrePortugal 8,1255,049
Porto Portugal 7,9024,911
PavelecRussia 8,3655,198
PecoraRussia 7,2704,518
PermRussia 8,0645,011
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,3883,348
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4254,614
PjatigorskRussia 9,4815,892
PoronajskRussia 6,5124,047
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1815,705
Providenja BayRussia 3,5122,182
PskovRussia 7,7314,804
PodorSenegal 9,6255,981
PopradSlovakia 8,4075,224
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,69710,376
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,19310,063
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6215,357
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3488,295
Port SudanSudan 12,0037,459
ParamariboSuriname 7,6854,776
PiteňSweden 6,8224,239
PalmyraSyria 10,4226,476
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0174,982
PhetchabunThailand 11,6657,249
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,6697,251
PhraeThailand 11,5417,172
PhuketThailand 12,6517,861
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,6297,848
Prachin BuriThailand 11,8927,390
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,1887,574
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8464,254
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3384,560
PoltavaUkraine 8,7275,423
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0596,872
PradoUruguay 11,2626,998
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3407,047
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7471,707
Pana, IlUsa 2,6461,644
Paoli, InUsa 2,8891,795
Paris, IlUsa 2,6841,668
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8331,139
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,3542,084
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,280795
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4541,525
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,3491,460
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,1281,322
Pendleton, OrUsa 424264
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,4332,133
Peoria, IlUsa 2,5241,569
Perry, OkUsa 2,3611,467
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6072,242
Philo, OhUsa 3,1131,935
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,8891,174
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,563971
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8191,752
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9071,185
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8671,160
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2121,996
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,6332,258
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,8182,372
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7491,708
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 905562
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9071,185
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,5531,586
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,0151,873
Port Angeles, WaUsa 298185
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,0531,897
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,5612,213
Port Townsend, WaUsa 298185
Portage, WiUsa 2,3921,486
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7542,333
Portland, OregonUsa 485301
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,2851,420
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7731,723
Priest River, IdUsa 243151
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,6682,280
Princeton, InUsa 2,8131,748
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,7772,347
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7291,074
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,8804,275
PetaukeZambia 15,2919,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -