Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,5415,929
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9095,536
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9085,536
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1165,665
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1176,908
AzulArgentina 11,2426,986
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6808,501
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1499,414
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1658,181
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2478,232
AmberleyAustralia 12,1457,547
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9806,201
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1746,322
AimoresBrazil 10,8496,742
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4096,468
AltamiraBrazil 8,6805,394
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6955,403
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9366,796
ApodiBrazil 9,8976,150
AracajuBrazil 10,3986,461
AracuaiBrazil 10,5586,561
AragarcasBrazil 9,8026,091
AraxaBrazil 10,4676,504
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1836,328
Abbotsford, BcCanada 206128
Agassiz, BcCanada 15898
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2521,400
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6222,872
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1072,552
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,1861,358
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0261,259
AbecheChad 11,9807,444
AntofagastaChile 9,4505,872
AricaChile 8,9635,570
AltaiChina 8,8855,521
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,7164,173
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,6784,150
AraucaColombia 6,5404,064
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4223,370
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5563,453
AzuaDominican Republic 5,5243,433
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,5556,559
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7716,693
AswanEgypt 11,4067,088
AsyutEgypt 11,0256,851
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8242,998
AsmaraEritrea 12,5127,775
AssabEritrea 12,8497,985
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1848,193
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6775,392
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8584,261
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,12811,265
AccraGhana 11,5767,194
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4225,855
AthensGreece 9,6435,992
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6716,010
AasiaatGreenland 4,0862,539
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7972,981
AputiteqGreenland 4,9313,064
AkureyriIceland 5,5903,474
AgraIndia 11,3177,032
AhmedabadIndia 11,8607,370
AkolaIndia 12,0427,483
AllahabadIndia 11,4217,097
AmritsarIndia 10,8856,764
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9127,402
AbadanIran 11,0576,871
ArakIran 10,6686,629
AlbengaItaly 8,4475,249
AlgheroItaly 8,7775,454
AmendolaItaly 8,9965,590
AnconaItaly 8,7085,411
ArezzoItaly 8,6575,379
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3617,060
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3987,083
AbashiriJapan 6,8304,244
AburatsuJapan 8,6095,350
AikawaJapan 7,6594,759
AjiroJapan 7,8504,878
AkitaJapan 7,4124,606
AkuneJapan 8,6415,370
AomoriJapan 7,2844,527
AsahikawaJapan 6,9624,326
AsosanJapan 8,5165,292
AmmanJordan 10,6426,613
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5835,955
AinaziLatvia 7,6344,744
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,9769,927
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,0619,981
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,41610,201
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,7659,796
AtarMauritania 9,4145,850
AgalegaMauritius 15,6569,728
AcapulcoMexico 4,0532,518
AayanbulagMongolia 8,7095,412
AltaiMongolia 8,8095,474
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,6125,352
AgadirMorocco 8,7755,453
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5804,710
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5657,808
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0347,478
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6197,220
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5657,187
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5717,190
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5617,184
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5607,183
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5607,183
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5607,183
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5607,183
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2433,258
AgadezNiger 11,0156,845
AsuncionParaguay 10,3156,410
ArequipaPeru 8,7035,408
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3746,447
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3525,190
AradRomania 8,7325,426
AjanRussia 6,2423,879
AldanRussia 6,6314,120
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8815,519
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6954,782
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4404,002
AnadyrRussia 3,9492,454
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2264,490
ArmavirRussia 9,3485,809
AstrakhanRussia 9,3015,780
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,6865,398
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7224,798
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4475,249
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5695,325
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6105,350
Abu HamedSudan 11,8917,389
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,6367,852
AqiqSudan 12,1757,566
ArbaatSudan 11,9707,438
AromaSudan 12,3737,689
AtbaraSudan 12,1067,523
Abu KamalSyria 10,4926,520
AleppoSyria 10,2216,351
AranyaprathetThailand 11,8737,378
AtakpameTogo 11,4787,133
AdanaTurkey 10,0906,270
AfyonTurkey 9,7776,076
AnkaraTurkey 9,7146,036
AntalyaTurkey 9,9816,202
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2966,398
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8434,252
AberporthUk 7,1674,454
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1674,453
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2675,758
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0485,622
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7797,319
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7777,319
ArtigasUruguay 10,8446,738
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,0341,885
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,6481,024
Aberdeen, WaUsa 417259
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5121,561
Ada, MnUsa 1,6901,050
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8551,774
Aiken, ScUsa 3,5122,182
Akron, OhUsa 3,1011,927
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,7321,076
Albany, GaUsa 3,5242,190
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,5522,207
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,0951,302
Albion, NeUsa 1,8621,157
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,9211,194
Aledo, IlUsa 2,4111,498
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7481,086
Algona, IaUsa 2,0841,295
Alice, TxUsa 3,0121,871
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,5492,206
Alliance, NeUsa 1,537955
Alma, MiUsa 2,7301,697
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,7361,700
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5081,558
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1491,336
Amherst, MaUsa 3,6492,268
Amite, LaUsa 3,2001,988
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,2881,422
Anderson, InUsa 2,8261,756
Anderson, ScUsa 3,3702,094
Angelica, NyUsa 3,2892,044
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8551,774
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,022635
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,6342,258
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,0592,522
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,3712,095
Ashland, WiUsa 2,1231,319
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 488303
Atchison, KsUsa 2,2171,378
Athens, GaUsa 3,4242,128
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,3702,094
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,6832,288
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,5302,815
Auburn, NeUsa 2,1281,322
Augusta, GaUsa 3,5612,213
Augusta, MtUsa 626389
Aurora, IlUsa 2,5671,595
Austin, TxUsa 2,8131,748
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7106,034
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9186,163
AcariguaVenezuela 6,4123,984
AdenYemen 12,9268,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -