Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,7366,671
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7526,682
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3375,802
General PicoArgentina 10,9496,804
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9646,813
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,7717,315
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1088,146
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9349,280
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6658,492
GrazAustria 8,4515,251
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8986,150
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9196,164
GomelBelarus 8,3535,191
GrodnoBelarus 8,0595,008
GaranhunsBrazil 10,2636,377
GoianiaBrazil 10,0626,253
GoiasBrazil 9,9396,176
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7376,672
GrajauBrazil 9,3015,780
GuairaBrazil 10,4076,467
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,6956,024
GuaratingaBrazil 10,7186,660
GarouaCameroon 12,0437,483
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5722,841
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8241,133
Gladman Point, NtCanada 308191
Golden, BcCanada 277172
Goose, NfCanada 4,0102,492
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,7731,723
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 638396
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,0682,528
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,1612,586
GanzhouChina 10,0536,247
GuangzhouChina 10,3856,453
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4653,396
GuayaquilEcuador 6,8834,277
GonderEthiopia 12,7647,932
GourdonFrance 8,0845,023
GrenobleFrance 8,2405,120
GeisenheimGermany 7,8834,899
GorlitzGermany 8,0264,988
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5115,289
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,6872,913
GeorgetownGuyana 7,3974,597
GoaIndia 12,6747,876
GuwahatiIndia 11,0636,875
GelaItaly 9,3755,826
GenoaItaly 8,4425,246
GhediItaly 8,4065,223
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1195,667
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9795,580
GrossetoItaly 8,6935,402
GrottaglieItaly 9,1625,693
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7705,450
GuidoniaItaly 8,8345,489
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,1486,928
GifuJapan 7,9644,949
GaoMali 10,6136,595
GuamMariana Islands 9,2715,761
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5092,180
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5542,209
GuaymasMexico 2,5091,559
GaluutMongolia 8,6585,380
GemertNetherlands 7,6504,754
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5507,177
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5487,176
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4777,132
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0187,468
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7237,285
GayaNiger 11,2286,977
GardermoenNorway 7,0414,375
GeiloNorway 6,9224,301
GdanskPoland 7,8274,864
GalatiRomania 9,0045,595
Gor’KijRussia 8,1645,073
GorznyjRussia 9,6075,970
GridinoRussia 7,0024,351
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6378,474
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,8828,626
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4065,224
GijonSpain 7,8504,878
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,4737,751
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,5417,793
GoteborgSweden 7,3034,538
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,2934,532
GothenburgSweden 7,3044,539
GunnarnSweden 6,7684,205
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1565,068
GabesTunisia 9,5045,906
GafsaTunisia 9,3935,837
GiresunTurkey 9,7376,051
GoztepeTurkey 9,5135,911
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,1726,321
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,3176,411
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8634,265
GajvoronUkraine 8,7515,438
GeniceskUkraine 9,0985,654
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,1781,975
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,7541,712
Galva, IlUsa 2,4691,534
Galveston, TxUsa 3,0661,905
Geneva, NeUsa 1,9261,197
Genoa, NeUsa 1,9261,197
Glasgow, MtUsa 959596
Glenville, WvUsa 3,2622,027
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,4972,173
Golconda, NvUsa 963598
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,6972,298
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8051,122
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7921,114
Grafton, NdUsa 1,6591,031
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,1691,970
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,9081,186
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,446899
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,6991,677
Grants Pass, OrUsa 871541
Gravette, ArUsa 2,4891,547
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 645401
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,4331,512
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8261,756
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,1781,975
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,5102,181
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,0211,877
Greenville, MsUsa 2,9821,853
Greenville, OhUsa 2,8981,801
Greenville, PaUsa 3,1991,988
Greenville, TxUsa 2,6521,648
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,4322,133
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,4872,167
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,5101,560
Groton, CtUsa 3,7772,347
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,1191,317
GuanareVenezuela 6,4273,994
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,5214,052
GuiriaVenezuela 6,7834,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -