Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0426,240
In SalahAlgeria 9,7486,058
InnsbruckAustria 8,2715,140
IbiriteBrazil 10,6966,646
IguatuBrazil 9,8516,122
IlheusBrazil 10,5876,579
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2065,721
IndaialBrazil 10,9626,812
IpameriBrazil 10,2256,354
IraiBrazil 10,7456,677
IreceBrazil 10,0946,272
ItaberabaBrazil 10,3006,401
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2565,131
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5205,294
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5896,580
ItaperunaBrazil 10,9416,799
ItapevaBrazil 10,7256,665
ItirucuBrazil 10,4046,465
ItuacuBrazil 10,3496,431
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2686,381
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5141,562
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,8401,765
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,2291,385
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,3832,102
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,3242,066
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,1835,706
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5845,334
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,6787,878
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4303,374
IzobambaEcuador 6,7804,213
IsmailiaEgypt 10,6886,641
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,8493,013
IoanninaGreece 9,3695,822
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1542,581
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1793,218
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,8467,361
IranshahrIran 11,4917,140
IstranaItaly 8,4535,253
IidaJapan 7,8894,902
IizukaJapan 8,4725,264
IrakoJapan 8,0074,976
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6956,024
IrozakiJapan 7,9024,911
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6806,015
IshinomakiJapan 7,4424,625
IwamizawaJapan 7,0384,373
IzuharaJapan 8,5055,285
IrbidJordan 10,5786,573
IfraneMorocco 8,7565,441
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7177,903
IlorinNigeria 11,6117,215
InchonNorth Korea 8,3685,200
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4873,410
IslamabadPakistan 10,6926,644
IquitosPeru 7,4004,599
IloiloPhilippines 11,0136,843
IasiRomania 8,8175,479
IcaRussia 5,4143,364
IlirnejRussia 4,3412,697
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6204,114
IrkutskRussia 7,9694,952
Ivdel’Russia 7,7674,827
IbizaSpain 8,6175,355
IspartaTurkey 9,8836,141
IstanbulTurkey 9,5045,906
IzmirTurkey 9,7116,034
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5425,308
IzmailUkraine 9,0375,616
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6631,033
Independence, KsUsa 2,3451,457
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,4732,158
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8241,755
Indianola, IaUsa 2,2001,367
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,9041,183
Inverness, FlUsa 3,8962,421
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,1631,344
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,3771,477
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,3742,096
IsokaZambia 14,9459,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -