Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6336,607
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9966,833
KhostAfghanistan 10,7586,685
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4016,463
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5178,399
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5939,068
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4435,246
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8946,148
KandiBenin 11,2667,001
Kamloops, BcCanada 15093
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,6601,653
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,6581,651
Kelowna, BcCanada 5736
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8101,125
Kingston, OnCanada 3,2762,036
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,4911,548
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,0561,278
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,4062,116
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,3912,107
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0146,223
KashiChina 10,0096,220
KunmingChina 10,7386,672
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4668,368
KhargaEgypt 11,1756,944
KosseirEgypt 11,2196,972
KajaaniFinland 7,0524,382
KuopioFinland 7,1944,470
KuusamoFinland 6,9074,292
KarlsruheGermany 7,9934,967
KasselGermany 7,8174,858
KonstanzGermany 8,1485,063
KumasiGhana 11,3837,073
KalamataGreece 9,6796,015
KerkiraGreece 9,3455,807
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7956,086
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1902,604
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1823,220
KankanGuinea 10,5496,555
KindiaGuinea 10,3376,423
KissidougouGuinea 10,5816,575
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,5362,819
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4346,483
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4346,484
KeszthelyHungary 8,5375,305
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7113,549
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,5467,175
KotaIndia 11,5787,195
KozhikodeIndia 13,0988,140
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7897,947
KermanIran 11,1456,926
KermanshahIran 10,6046,590
Khoram AbadIran 10,7206,662
KilkennyIreland 7,0064,353
KingstonJamaica 5,1773,217
KagoshimaJapan 8,6625,383
KanazawaJapan 7,8734,892
KaruizawaJapan 7,7774,833
KatsuuraJapan 7,7674,826
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8344,868
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8604,263
KobeJapan 8,1155,043
KochiJapan 8,3105,164
KofuJapan 7,8334,867
KumagayaJapan 7,7434,812
KumamotoJapan 8,5435,309
KumejimaJapan 9,3445,807
KureJapan 8,3135,166
KushiroJapan 6,9024,289
KutchanJapan 7,1224,426
KyotoJapan 8,0575,007
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8945,527
KitaleKenya 13,9008,637
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1806,947
KufraLibya 11,0386,859
KaunasLithuania 7,9234,924
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7644,825
KybartaiLithuania 7,9214,922
KarongaMalawi 14,9859,312
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,6257,846
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,8577,368
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,9628,055
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,6657,870
KuantanMalaysia 12,8087,959
KuchingMalaysia 12,6197,842
KayesMali 10,0516,246
KeniebaMali 10,2036,340
KidalMali 10,4976,523
KitaMali 10,3026,401
KoutiaMali 10,6246,602
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,0214,984
KisinevMoldova 8,8695,511
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8614,885
KhatgalMongolia 8,2825,146
KhovdMongolia 8,7715,450
KhujirtMongolia 8,5505,313
KhutagMongolia 8,3065,161
KenitraMorocco 8,6055,347
KalewaMyanmar 11,2677,002
KathaMyanmar 11,0896,891
KawthaungMyanmar 12,4337,726
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,6877,262
KengtungMyanmar 11,2456,988
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9266,789
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,6049,696
KathmanduNepal 11,0866,889
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,7796,698
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6017,209
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9097,400
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7507,302
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5677,188
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7647,310
KanoNigeria 11,5117,153
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2205,108
KarasjokNorway 6,4884,032
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6854,154
KristiansandNorway 7,1294,430
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6754,148
KhasabOman 11,5917,202
KarachiPakistan 11,7327,290
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7197,283
KhanpurPakistan 11,2707,003
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3987,083
KororPalau 10,5156,534
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3825,208
KlodzkoPoland 8,1535,066
KoszalinPoland 7,7704,828
KrakowPoland 8,2915,152
KalakanRussia 7,2634,513
KaliningradRussia 7,8504,878
KamenskoeRussia 4,5482,826
KandalaksaRussia 6,8334,246
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8054,229
KazanRussia 8,2715,140
KemRussia 7,1004,412
KerchRussia 9,2145,726
KhabarovskRussia 6,9924,345
KirenskRussia 7,3204,549
KirovRussia 7,9534,942
KljuciRussia 5,0883,162
KolpasevRussia 7,8554,881
KorfRussia 4,6342,880
KostromaRussia 7,9614,947
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0383,131
KotlasRussia 7,6454,751
KrasnodarRussia 9,3085,784
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7375,429
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2135,104
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,9094,915
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5493,448
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5515,313
KurganRussia 8,3385,182
KurskRussia 8,5285,299
KyraRussia 7,9564,944
KigaliRwanda 14,0058,703
KoldaSenegal 9,9486,182
KabalaSierra Leone 10,4676,504
KosiceSlovakia 8,4755,267
KimberleySouth Africa 16,23710,090
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9534,942
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3948,323
KadugliSudan 12,6557,864
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,9457,423
KassalaSudan 12,4197,718
KhartoumSudan 12,2807,631
KostiSudan 12,5407,792
KalmarSweden 7,5394,685
KaresuandoSweden 6,5374,062
KarlstadSweden 7,1804,462
KristianstadSweden 7,5304,679
KamishliSyria 10,2126,346
KanchanaburiThailand 11,9827,446
Khlong YaiThailand 12,0437,484
Khon KaenThailand 11,5847,199
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,0087,462
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,7677,312
KairouanTunisia 9,3325,799
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0636,253
KarsTurkey 9,8646,129
KastamonuTurkey 9,5865,957
KayseriTurkey 9,9086,157
KonyaTurkey 9,9156,161
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8116,097
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5906,581
KinlossUk 6,7504,195
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7205,419
KievUkraine 8,5545,316
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0065,596
KirovogradUkraine 8,7905,462
KlepininoUkraine 9,1405,680
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8375,492
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3195,170
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8655,509
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,7251,693
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 411255
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,2611,405
Keene, NhUsa 3,6682,279
Kenton, OhUsa 2,9111,809
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9231,195
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,2812,660
Kimball, NeUsa 1,537955
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,5841,606
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2991,429
Kinston, NcUsa 3,7232,314
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 822511
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,2442,016
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,3281,447
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,0781,913
KabompoZambia 14,8469,225
KabweZambia 15,1639,423
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,1609,421
KafirondaZambia 14,9669,300
KaomaZambia 14,9939,317
KasamaZambia 14,8849,249
KasempaZambia 14,9339,279
KawambwaZambia 14,7419,160
KaroiZimbabwe 15,4549,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -