Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8726,756
TiranaAlbania 9,1685,697
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,3236,415
TebessaAlgeria 9,2645,757
TimimounAlgeria 9,4415,867
TindoufAlgeria 9,0995,654
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3895,834
TrelewArgentina 11,5787,195
TucumanArgentina 10,0426,240
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8147,963
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8137,962
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,4897,139
TibooburraAustralia 13,0258,094
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8787,381
TshaneBotswana 15,6459,722
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8766,137
TarauacaBrazil 7,9634,948
TauaBrazil 9,7416,053
TefeBrazil 7,8764,894
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6796,636
TeresinaBrazil 9,4935,899
TiriosBrazil 7,9484,939
TorresBrazil 11,1436,924
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8605,505
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2696,382
TriunfoBrazil 10,0606,252
TucuruiBrazil 8,8955,527
TuriacuBrazil 9,0225,606
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,6291,633
Terrace, BcCanada 828515
Teslin, YtCanada 1,452902
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,365848
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,270789
Thompson, MbCanada 1,6191,006
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,2021,368
Timmins, OnCanada 2,7591,715
Tofino, BcCanada 449279
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,1041,929
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,0841,917
Trenton, OnCanada 3,2141,997
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0921,300
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2602,647
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,8396,735
TaiyuanChina 9,0605,630
TaoyuanChina 9,7866,081
TengchongChina 10,9066,777
TønderDenmark 7,4574,634
TylstrupDenmark 7,2854,527
TystofteDenmark 7,5124,668
TamayoDominican Republic 5,5063,421
TahrirEgypt 10,6356,608
TantaEgypt 10,6296,605
TallinEstonia 7,4844,651
TartuEstonia 7,6434,749
TampereFinland 7,2564,509
TurkuFinland 7,3164,547
ToulonFrance 8,4405,245
ToulouseFrance 8,1865,087
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,5334,681
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6195,356
TchibanGabon 13,0568,113
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7696,070
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8544,880
TamaleGhana 11,1856,950
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3615,817
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6455,994
TimehriGuyana 7,4164,609
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,9153,054
TelaHonduras 4,7402,946
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3738,310
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3738,310
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0158,087
TabrizIran 10,1826,327
TeheranIran 10,5056,528
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6126,595
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1615,693
TarvisioItaly 8,4305,238
TermoliItaly 8,9235,545
TorinoItaly 8,3375,181
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3185,169
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,2205,730
TrevicoItaly 9,0265,609
TrevisoItaly 8,4595,256
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5165,292
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3325,177
TabouIvory Coast 11,2046,962
TadotsuJapan 8,2385,119
TakadaJapan 7,7344,806
TakamatsuJapan 8,2175,106
TakayamaJapan 7,8714,891
TanegashimaJapan 8,7095,412
TatenoJapan 7,7054,788
TateyamaJapan 7,8084,852
TokushimaJapan 8,2075,100
TokyoJapan 7,7574,820
TomakomaiJapan 7,0984,411
TottoriJapan 8,1085,038
ToyamaJapan 7,8294,865
ToyookaJapan 8,0695,014
TsuJapan 8,0344,992
TsurugaJapan 7,9854,962
TsuyamaJapan 8,1565,068
TurgayKazakhstan 8,9925,588
TripoliLebanon 10,3736,446
TobrukLibya 10,2816,389
TripoliLibya 9,7606,065
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7704,828
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,39310,187
TolanaroMadagascar 17,06010,601
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,77110,422
ThyoloMalawi 15,6719,738
TawauMalaysia 11,8947,391
TessalitMali 10,3136,409
TimbuktuMali 10,3856,454
TombMali 10,3916,457
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,6916,022
TacubayaMexico 3,8042,364
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,5822,226
TarialanMongolia 8,3105,164
TosontsengelMongolia 8,5125,290
TsetserlegMongolia 8,5395,306
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,7045,409
TangierMorocco 8,5185,293
TarfayaMorocco 8,7775,454
TazaMorocco 8,7565,441
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,4077,088
TaungooMyanmar 11,6217,222
ThandweMyanmar 11,7547,304
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,7786,697
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,5397,792
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5167,156
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6317,849
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9037,396
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6517,240
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5557,180
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6677,872
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5707,190
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5917,202
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6697,251
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,5537,179
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7767,318
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3847,696
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3917,700
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2017,582
TahouaNiger 11,0546,869
TillaberyNiger 10,8936,769
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4245,235
TromsoNorway 6,3463,944
TrondheimNorway 6,7274,180
ThumraitOman 12,5237,782
TacnaPeru 8,9375,554
TarapotoPeru 7,4944,657
TrujilloPeru 7,5074,665
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8086,716
TorunPoland 7,9594,946
TimisoaraRomania 8,7715,450
TambovRussia 8,5035,284
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8666,131
TaraRussia 8,1185,045
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2084,479
TermezRussia 10,3456,429
TernejRussia 7,1914,469
TobolskRussia 8,0284,988
TomskRussia 8,0174,982
Tot’MaRussia 7,7424,811
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5384,684
TuapseRussia 9,4075,846
TuraRussia 6,9054,291
TurukhanskRussia 6,9844,340
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8867,386
TortosaSpain 8,3975,218
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,2498,233
TokerSudan 12,1417,545
TartousSyria 10,3296,419
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7716,072
TaboraTanzania 14,4438,975
TakThailand 11,7127,278
TrangThailand 12,6287,847
TabligboTogo 11,5947,204
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,2048,826
TunisTunisia 9,2265,733
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0356,236
TireeUk 6,7074,168
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0584,386
TernopilUkraine 8,5195,294
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2156,969
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,4352,135
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,3421,455
Talladega, AlUsa 3,3122,058
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,6262,253
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,9442,451
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,6952,296
Taunton, MaUsa 3,7922,357
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,1281,322
Temple, TxUsa 2,7601,715
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,2592,025
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,2572,024
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,9641,842
Toledo, IaUsa 2,2111,374
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8921,797
Tooele, UtUsa 1,146712
Topeka, KsUsa 2,2171,378
Towanda, PaUsa 3,4142,121
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,8681,161
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,6902,293
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,0471,272
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,4151,501
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,1901,982
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,0741,289
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8826,141
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1284,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -