Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7096,654
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5245,919
HuamboAngola 14,2628,863
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1708,184
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6488,481
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6638,490
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1907,575
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9294,306
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,6881,049
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1802,597
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1712,592
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,0881,919
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0122,493
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9331,823
Hay River, NtCanada 1,288800
Hope, BcCanada 13785
HaikouChina 10,8636,750
HailarChina 7,6674,764
HamiChina 9,2595,754
HetanChina 10,1966,336
HavanaCuba 4,3752,719
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,6083,485
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6583,516
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4453,383
HelwanEgypt 10,7386,672
HurguadaEgypt 11,0956,895
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2763,900
HelsinkiFinland 7,4074,603
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4004,598
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7994,846
HamburgGermany 7,6184,734
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6184,734
HannoverGermany 7,7164,795
HelgolandGermany 7,4914,655
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2075,100
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9676,194
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0672,527
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,5582,833
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,5902,852
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7913,598
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3647,683
HaifaIsrael 10,5286,542
HaboroJapan 6,9544,321
HachijojimaJapan 7,9664,950
HachinoheJapan 7,2634,513
HagiJapan 8,3655,198
HakodateJapan 7,2074,478
HamadaJapan 8,2845,148
HamamatsuJapan 7,9604,946
HikoneJapan 8,0054,974
HimejiJapan 8,1375,056
HiradoJapan 8,5635,321
HirooJapan 7,0184,361
HiroshimaJapan 8,3045,160
HitaJapan 8,4875,274
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5925,339
HunLibya 10,2326,358
HomboriMali 10,5986,586
HomalinMyanmar 11,0726,880
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,7917,327
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1557,553
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3037,645
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2717,625
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6887,885
HororataNew Zealand 12,2897,636
HyderabadPakistan 11,6557,242
HuanucoPeru 7,8314,866
HelPoland 7,8114,854
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9874,342
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7044,788
HatangaRussia 6,1173,801
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0604,387
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0708,122
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2586,996
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4605,257
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,1216,289
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3695,201
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9454,937
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,5178,400
HalaibSudan 11,7067,274
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4117,712
HudeibaSudan 12,1197,531
HaparandaSweden 6,8284,243
HarnosandSweden 7,0034,352
HamaSyria 10,3256,416
HassakahSyria 10,2626,377
Hua HinThailand 12,1077,523
HakkariTurkey 10,2006,339
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2144,483
HersonUkraine 8,9985,591
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5655,322
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9331,823
Hanover, NhUsa 3,6162,247
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7431,705
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4732,158
Hart, MiUsa 2,6091,621
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,6762,284
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8751,165
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,5382,199
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,461908
Hays, KsUsa 2,0011,244
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,234767
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9941,239
Helena, MtUsa 648403
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,2362,011
Henderson, NcUsa 3,6552,271
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,4402,138
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6231,009
Hernando, MsUsa 2,9051,805
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,3892,106
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6271,011
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,6192,249
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,6771,663
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,7831,729
Holly, CoUsa 1,8951,178
Homer, AkUsa 2,3161,439
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,6791,665
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,9261,818
Horton, KsUsa 2,1831,357
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,461908
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,3802,101
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,6871,670
Houma, LaUsa 3,2832,040
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9751,848
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,1751,973
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,1351,948
Huron, SdUsa 1,7131,064
HanoiVietnam 10,9846,826
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,9407,420
HarareZimbabwe 15,6409,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -