Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2445,744
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,5296,543
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,4106,469
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,6846,639
ViennaAustria 8,3595,194
VitebskBelarus 8,0394,995
VassourasBrazil 10,9266,789
VicosaBrazil 10,8386,735
VitoriaBrazil 10,9696,816
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,4746,509
VarnaBulgaria 9,2385,741
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,0301,883
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 261162
Vegreville, AbCanada 686427
Vermilion, AbCanada 746463
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 293182
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 327203
ValdiviaChile 10,9156,783
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,9486,803
VallenarChile 9,9956,211
ValparaisoChile 10,3446,428
VanguardiaColombia 6,6304,120
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,6314,742
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,3104,542
VestervigDenmark 7,2684,517
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,5523,450
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,5283,435
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,3773,341
VilsandiEstonia 7,5184,672
VaasaFinland 7,0534,383
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,6463,508
VeravalIndia 12,1297,537
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,2117,588
ValentiaIreland 6,9224,302
VeniceItaly 8,4795,269
VeronaItaly 8,4325,240
VicenzaItaly 8,4435,246
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,8055,471
ViterboItaly 8,7645,446
VolterraItaly 8,6225,358
VientianeLaos 11,4477,113
VarenaLithuania 8,0074,975
VilniusLithuania 7,9824,960
VeracruzMexico 3,9652,464
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5764,708
VaernesNorway 6,7374,186
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,8284,243
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4834,029
VillarricaParaguay 10,4286,480
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9345,551
VanavaraRussia 7,2394,499
VasileviciRussia 8,3435,184
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9324,929
VerhojanskRussia 5,6663,521
ViljujskRussia 6,3463,944
VitimRussia 7,0204,362
Vize IslandRussia 5,6363,502
VladivostokRussia 7,5994,722
VolgogradRussia 8,9945,589
VologdaRussia 7,7784,833
VoronezRussia 8,5955,341
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,7992,361
VytegraRussia 7,5454,689
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,0079,325
ValenciaSpain 8,4695,263
ValladolidSpain 8,0595,008
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,8074,851
VisbySweden 7,4974,658
VanTurkey 10,0956,273
ValleyUk 7,0754,396
VinnitsaUkraine 8,6285,361
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,250777
Valdez, AkUsa 2,1081,310
Valentine, NeUsa 1,6341,016
Vancouver, WaUsa 483300
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,8901,174
Vevay, InUsa 2,9711,846
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,0421,890
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9891,858
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,2481,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -