Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8115,476
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,9226,166
OranArgentina 9,7436,054
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3458,914
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3458,293
OstendeBelgium 7,5674,702
ObidosBrazil 8,3425,184
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,8796,760
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,2912,045
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,2932,046
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0016,836
OdenseDenmark 7,4704,642
OtavaloEcuador 6,7374,186
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,7286,045
OuluFinland 6,9414,313
OroomiehIran 10,2126,346
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8055,472
OdienneIvory Coast 10,7426,675
ObihiroJapan 6,9774,335
OfunatoJapan 7,3664,578
OitaJapan 8,4545,253
OkayamaJapan 8,1955,093
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1335,675
OmaezakiJapan 7,9414,935
OmuJapan 6,8644,266
OnahamaJapan 7,5854,713
OsakaJapan 8,0985,032
OshimaJapan 7,8584,883
OtaruJapan 7,0854,403
OwaseJapan 8,1095,039
OuarzazateMorocco 8,8845,520
OujoaMorocco 8,8185,479
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,6046,590
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8227,346
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4787,754
OphirNew Zealand 12,5437,794
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,5357,168
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7147,900
OcotalNicaragua 4,9953,104
OrlandNorway 6,6774,149
OsloNorway 7,0544,384
OhotskRussia 5,8083,609
OkhotskRussia 5,8083,609
OlekminskRussia 6,6694,144
OlenekRussia 6,2163,863
OmskRussia 8,3355,179
OnegaRussia 7,2614,512
OrenburgRussia 8,7565,441
OymyakonRussia 5,5673,460
OviedoSpain 7,8554,881
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,8594,262
Orkney IslandsUk 6,6684,144
OdessaUkraine 8,9755,577
OvrucUkraine 8,4155,229
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,2131,997
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,8621,157
Oakland, MdUsa 3,3902,106
Oakley, IdUsa 936582
Oconto, WiUsa 2,4331,512
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,3542,084
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,3741,475
Olathe, KsUsa 2,2641,407
Olivia, MnUsa 1,9211,194
Olympia, WaUsa 370230
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,0501,274
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,0381,266
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8181,751
Orlando, FlUsa 3,9872,478
Orono, MeUsa 3,7802,349
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,4241,506
Oswego, NyUsa 3,3202,063
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,5531,586
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,2641,407
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,8901,796
Owosso, MiUsa 2,7901,734
Ozark, ArUsa 2,6291,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -