Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,4595,878
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,3835,830
EsquelArgentina 11,3047,024
EzeizaArgentina 11,1336,918
East SaleAustralia 13,3308,284
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7799,184
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7789,183
EssendonAustralia 13,4498,358
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,9596,810
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0846,888
EspinosaBrazil 10,3446,428
Earlton, OnCanada 2,9211,815
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 598372
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 631392
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 621386
Edson, AbCanada 506315
Egg Island, BcCanada 616383
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,7441,083
Estevan, SkCanada 1,203748
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 806501
Eureka, NtCanada 3,6252,252
ErlianChina 8,5135,290
El CaranoColombia 6,3073,919
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,6314,742
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,4563,391
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,6243,495
El ArishEgypt 10,6826,638
El TorEgypt 10,9816,824
ErfurtGermany 7,9034,911
EssenGermany 7,7134,793
EsfahanIran 10,8596,748
EilatIsrael 10,8756,758
EsashiJapan 7,2404,499
EldoretKenya 13,9628,676
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,4335,241
EssaouiraMorocco 8,6635,384
EeldeNetherlands 7,5404,686
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,6697,251
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,2607,619
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,0563,142
EnuguNigeria 11,9787,444
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5996,586
EvoraPortugal 8,1605,071
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2674,516
EkimcanRussia 6,7424,189
Elat’MaRussia 8,2765,143
ElistaRussia 9,2525,749
ErbogacenRussia 6,9924,345
EssejRussia 6,4524,009
Ed DueimSudan 12,4407,731
El FasherSudan 12,2057,584
El GeneinaSudan 12,0917,513
El ObeidSudan 12,4507,737
El ShowakSudan 12,5147,777
En NahudSudan 12,4287,723
EdirneTurkey 9,3575,815
ErzincanTurkey 9,8916,147
ErzurumTurkey 9,8966,149
EskisehirTurkey 9,6706,009
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,3286,418
EntebbeUganda 13,8998,637
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8934,284
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,9594,324
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,7771,726
Eastman, GaUsa 3,5922,232
Eastport, MeUsa 3,9252,439
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,192741
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,2051,370
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,2511,399
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,3362,073
Elko, NvUsa 1,005624
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,0661,284
Elmira, NyUsa 3,3602,088
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,192740
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,5152,184
Erie, PaUsa 3,1261,943
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,1971,365
Eugene, OrUsa 655407
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,5381,577
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,027638
Eureka, SdUsa 1,511939
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,132704
Evansville, InUsa 2,8421,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -