Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,3366,423
FarahAfghanistan 10,9146,782
FormosaArgentina 10,3656,441
ForrestAustralia 14,1168,772
FrancistownBotswana 15,7469,785
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,1306,295
FloraniaBrazil 10,0066,218
FlorestaBrazil 10,0946,272
FlorianoBrazil 9,6245,980
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0626,874
FormosaBrazil 10,0896,270
FortalezaBrazil 9,6796,015
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5186,536
FrancaBrazil 10,5206,538
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,342834
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,171728
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 974606
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,060659
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 502312
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,371852
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,270789
Fort St John, BcCanada 757471
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,018633
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,8982,423
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,9122,431
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3832,102
FayaChad 11,4867,138
FamagustaCyprus 10,2556,372
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3944,595
FarafraEgypt 10,9216,787
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0978,139
FichtelbergGermany 8,0284,988
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8984,908
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2795,766
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3512,704
FaranahGuinea 10,4826,514
FalconaraItaly 8,7015,407
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5975,342
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9975,591
FonniItaly 8,8695,511
FrontoneItaly 8,6865,398
FrosinoneItaly 8,8915,525
FukauraJapan 7,3474,566
FukueJapan 8,6635,383
FukuiJapan 7,9424,935
FukuokaJapan 8,4965,280
FukushimaJapan 7,5464,689
FukuyamaJapan 8,2535,129
FushikiJapan 7,8314,866
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6586,002
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,68710,369
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,06010,601
FunchalMadeira 8,1375,056
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,5234,054
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7285,424
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8234,240
FaroPortugal 8,2915,152
FerganaRussia 9,9636,191
FreetownSierra Leone 10,4396,487
FalunSweden 7,1354,434
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4384,622
FeodosijaUkraine 9,2325,737
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,3751,476
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,0391,267
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,3401,454
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,0321,263
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7081,061
Farmington, MeUsa 3,7092,305
Farmington, MnUsa 2,0571,278
Farmington, MoUsa 2,6741,662
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6161,004
Fayette, IaUsa 2,2271,384
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,5511,585
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,6522,270
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,8162,371
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,8002,361
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,302809
Findlay, OhUsa 2,9341,823
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,7131,065
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8221,754
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,4431,518
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,504935
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,0841,295
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,607999
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,1002,548
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,3361,451
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,5801,603
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8251,755
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,6191,627
Framingham, MaUsa 3,7462,328
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,0241,879
Franklin, LaUsa 3,1691,970
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1991,988
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,5962,235
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,412877
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,6551,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -