Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9236,166
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1176,287
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9156,161
YaoundeCameroon 12,4617,743
YokoCameroon 12,3487,673
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,0452,514
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,480920
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,229764
YanjiChina 7,7494,815
YichangChina 9,7816,078
YinchuanChina 9,2545,751
YiningChina 9,4315,860
YariguiesColombia 6,3543,949
YamasaDominican Republic 5,5543,451
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4443,383
YazdIran 10,9486,803
YakushimaJapan 8,7575,441
YamagataJapan 7,5144,669
YamaguchiJapan 8,3845,210
YokkaichiJapan 8,0134,979
YokohamaJapan 7,7844,837
YonagoJapan 8,1655,074
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7366,050
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,0806,264
YeMyanmar 11,9347,416
YolaNigeria 12,0027,458
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5465,311
YurimaguasPeru 7,4474,628
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1995,095
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6994,163
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1426,302
Yakima, WaUsa 329205
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,6991,056
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 837520
York, PaUsa 3,4742,159
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,1361,949
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9151,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -