Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3976,461
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0965,653
DavisAntarctica 17,68410,989
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5987,828
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4607,743
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6869,126
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7887,947
DhakaBangladesh 11,3607,059
D’UccleBelgium 7,6654,763
DiamantinaBrazil 10,5736,570
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3995,841
DouradosBrazil 10,2076,343
DoualaCameroon 12,3407,668
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3162,682
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,397868
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 699434
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,203748
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3742,718
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3512,083
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3722,095
Dryden, OnCanada 1,9231,195
DuianChina 9,7816,078
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9755,577
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,0248,093
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3693,337
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4863,409
DabaaEgypt 10,5236,539
DakhlaEgypt 11,1186,909
DijonFrance 8,0184,983
DresdenGermany 7,9884,964
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9633,084
DebrecenHungary 8,6085,349
DalatangiIceland 5,7863,595
DaltonganjIndia 11,5127,153
DarbhangaIndia 11,2346,981
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,8046,713
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,7986,710
DumkaIndia 11,3967,082
DwarkaIndia 11,9827,446
DezfulIran 10,8516,743
DublinIreland 6,9844,340
DecimomannuItaly 8,9295,549
DobbiacoItaly 8,3565,193
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,1856,951
Deir-AllaJordan 10,6086,592
DagorettiKenya 14,2088,829
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8864,901
DedzaMalawi 15,4439,596
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,8205,481
DashbalbarMongolia 7,8624,885
DaweiMyanmar 12,0357,478
De BiltNetherlands 7,5804,710
De KooyNetherlands 7,4894,654
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4844,651
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7857,323
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2747,627
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5277,163
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5787,816
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,0134,358
DalbandinPakistan 11,2947,018
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,9176,784
DirPakistan 10,5336,546
DroshPakistan 10,4946,521
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6596,624
DohaQatar 11,6617,247
DorohoiRomania 8,7005,406
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2563,887
DudinkaRussia 6,6324,121
DzardzanRussia 5,8813,654
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5347,167
DakarSenegal 9,6165,975
DaruSierra Leone 10,6546,621
DurbanSouth Africa 16,72910,396
DamazinSudan 12,7457,920
DongolaSudan 11,8337,353
DamascusSyria 10,5026,526
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5026,526
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3796,449
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1916,333
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,8819,247
DjerbaTunisia 9,5645,943
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1026,277
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7824,214
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,0024,351
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8425,495
DonetskUkraine 8,9555,565
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6927,266
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,3352,073
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,4522,145
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,6341,637
Danville, IlUsa 2,6841,668
Darlington, ScUsa 3,6292,255
Davenport, WaUsa 228142
David City, NeUsa 1,9691,223
Dayton, OhUsa 2,9691,845
Dayton, WaUsa 370230
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,4682,155
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,464910
Decatur, IlUsa 2,6131,624
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7341,699
Delaware, OhUsa 3,0411,890
Delphine, InUsa 2,6961,675
Denton, MdUsa 3,6062,241
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,583984
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,1921,362
Deseret, UtUsa 1,276793
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7801,106
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8911,796
Dickson, TnUsa 2,9891,857
Dillon, MtUsa 703437
Dixon, IlUsa 2,4241,506
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0371,266
Dover, DeUsa 3,6062,241
Dover, TnUsa 2,9521,835
Dublin, TxUsa 2,6431,642
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,3521,462
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,0441,270
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7431,705
Durham, NhUsa 3,7392,324
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,9575,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -