Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6416,612
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5566,560
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6836,639
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2057,584
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9166,162
RosarioArgentina 10,8416,737
RichmondAustralia 12,7487,922
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9537,428
RecifeBrazil 10,3066,404
RemansoBrazil 9,9346,173
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,3035,160
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0036,837
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8566,746
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0656,255
Red Deer, AbCanada 502312
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8341,140
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,076669
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,072666
Resolute, NtCanada 3,0331,885
Revelstoke, BcCanada 195121
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3982,112
RuoqiangChina 9,8046,093
Rafael NunezColombia 5,9323,686
RandersDenmark 7,3574,572
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4393,380
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4783,404
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5805,332
RumipambaEcuador 6,8414,251
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8666,752
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0276,852
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8086,716
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9704,952
RostockGermany 7,6394,747
RhodesGreece 9,9516,184
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,6213,493
ReykhólarIceland 5,4453,384
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5343,439
RamsarIran 10,3646,440
RashtIran 10,3076,405
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0764,397
RadicofaniItaly 8,7085,411
Resia PassItaly 8,2885,150
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6335,364
RivoltoItaly 8,4615,258
Rolle PassItaly 8,3815,208
RomeItaly 8,8295,486
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8335,489
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4915,276
RumoiJapan 6,9904,344
RigaLatvia 7,7204,797
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8534,880
RodriguesMauritius 16,69310,373
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,2285,113
RabatMorocco 8,6185,355
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,8537,366
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,9769,306
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0057,460
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2367,604
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5637,185
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5597,183
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5897,201
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5877,822
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6117,215
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4657,124
RivasNicaragua 5,2433,258
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3977,082
RebolyRussia 7,1564,447
Rostov On DonRussia 9,0805,643
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6587,245
RagaSudan 12,7457,920
RashadSudan 12,6167,840
RenkSudan 12,6937,887
RumbekSudan 13,0888,133
RanongThailand 12,4307,724
Roi EtThailand 11,5827,197
RizeTurkey 9,7666,069
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2236,353
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9145,540
RomnyUkraine 8,5805,332
RovnoUkraine 8,4245,235
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6557,243
RochaUruguay 11,3337,042
Racine, WiUsa 2,5441,581
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,6082,242
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,382859
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,379857
Reading, PaUsa 3,5322,195
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,056656
Red Lodge, MtUsa 912567
Redding, CaUsa 1,019633
Redlands, CaUsa 1,7331,077
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,108689
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,6961,675
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,6042,240
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,6042,240
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,4272,130
Rochester, MnUsa 2,1441,332
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,2542,022
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,9421,207
Rockford, IlUsa 2,4771,540
Rockville, InUsa 2,7551,712
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,0701,286
Rome, GaUsa 3,3042,053
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7081,061
Roseburg, OrUsa 765475
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1841,357
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,6062,241
Rushville, IlUsa 2,4731,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -