Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7746,695
ChlefAlgeria 8,8585,504
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1125,662
CeresArgentina 10,5006,525
ChamicalArgentina 10,3216,414
ChepesArgentina 10,3976,461
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7257,286
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8426,737
CórdobaArgentina 10,5156,534
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5256,540
CorrientesArgentina 10,4496,493
CairnsAustralia 11,7567,305
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,9848,068
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7069,138
CedunaAustralia 13,8138,583
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4927,763
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4417,731
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9188,027
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6987,269
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3337,664
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9338,658
ChittagongBangladesh 11,4467,113
CharnocksBarbados 6,7654,204
CotonouBenin 11,6717,252
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,9636,813
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0836,887
CabroboBrazil 10,0326,234
CaceresBrazil 9,4725,886
CaetiteBrazil 10,2796,387
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,1666,318
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0596,251
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5186,536
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8306,730
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8296,108
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6696,630
CaparaoBrazil 10,8846,763
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2196,350
CaratingaBrazil 10,8036,713
CaravelasBrazil 10,8246,726
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2006,338
CarolinaBrazil 9,3655,819
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7296,667
CataguasesBrazil 10,9036,775
CatalaoBrazil 10,2806,388
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4736,508
CaxiasBrazil 9,4375,864
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0416,861
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,0676,256
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8826,762
ChapecoBrazil 10,7756,696
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1985,716
CipoBrazil 10,3096,406
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3215,792
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6526,619
CordeiroBrazil 10,9806,823
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0826,265
CorumbaBrazil 9,7606,065
CoximBrazil 9,8746,136
CrateusBrazil 9,6525,998
CuiabaBrazil 9,5245,918
CuritibaBrazil 10,8296,730
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 437272
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,3201,441
Campbell River, BcCanada 411255
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7302,318
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5202,187
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,3232,065
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,3181,440
Cape Scott, BcCanada 646402
Cape St James, BcCanada 849527
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2072,614
Castlegar, BcCanada 14489
Chapais, QcCanada 3,1751,973
Charlo, NbCanada 3,8292,379
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1302,566
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1272,565
Chatham Point, BcCanada 428266
Chatham, NbCanada 3,9332,444
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3181,440
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,7981,739
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7702,342
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9401,206
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2381,391
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5022,176
Cold Lake, AbCanada 842523
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,7591,714
Comox, BcCanada 383238
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,8601,156
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6871,670
Coronation, AbCanada 642399
Cranbrook, BcCanada 276172
ChicoChile 11,6347,230
ChillanChile 10,6516,619
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6266,603
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8396,114
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4857,137
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5296,543
ChangchunChina 7,8774,895
ChangduChina 10,3426,427
ChangshaChina 9,9406,177
ChengduChina 10,1146,285
ChongqingChina 10,1206,289
Camilo DazaColombia 6,3493,945
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6025,345
CamagueyCuba 4,8012,984
CasablancaCuba 4,3622,711
ChebCzech Republic 8,0424,997
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5114,668
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4903,412
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4963,416
CotuiDominican Republic 5,5203,430
CanarEcuador 6,9724,332
CairoEgypt 10,7136,657
CaenFrance 7,6054,726
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9094,915
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9684,952
CocobeachGabon 12,6127,837
CologneGermany 7,7534,818
ChiosGreece 9,6866,019
CorfuGreece 9,3455,807
ConakryGuinea 10,3286,418
CatacamasHonduras 4,9043,047
CholutecaHonduras 4,9893,100
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,8047,956
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1476,927
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1476,927
ChahbaharIran 11,7047,273
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8384,249
ClonesIreland 6,8794,275
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8254,241
CorkIreland 7,0084,355
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0124,358
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,9435,557
CameriItaly 8,3305,176
CampobassoItaly 8,9535,563
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9065,534
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,9765,578
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8695,511
Cape MeleItaly 8,4575,255
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1285,672
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3725,824
CerviaItaly 8,6005,344
CiampinoItaly 8,8465,497
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5405,307
Cisa PassItaly 8,4825,271
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7945,465
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3705,201
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,4515,873
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3015,780
ChibaJapan 7,7434,812
ChichibuJapan 7,7754,831
ChichijimaJapan 8,3095,163
ChoshiJapan 7,6854,776
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4016,463
ChilekaMalawi 15,6129,702
ChitedzeMalawi 15,3799,557
ChitipaMalawi 14,9329,279
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5851,607
ComitanMexico 4,4462,763
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,2745,763
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9914,966
ChoirMongolia 8,3975,218
CasablancaMorocco 8,6085,349
ChindeMozambique 15,9729,925
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,2417,607
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4637,123
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7267,286
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5337,788
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2537,614
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2527,614
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2537,614
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0427,483
CondegaNicaragua 5,0253,123
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,7757,938
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7225,420
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2715,139
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4035,222
ChhorPakistan 11,6267,225
ChitralPakistan 10,4626,501
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5166,535
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1606,314
CajamarcaPeru 7,4464,627
ChachapoyasPeru 7,3864,590
ChiclayoPeru 7,3434,563
ChimbotePeru 7,6414,748
CuzcoPeru 8,4135,228
CzestochowaPoland 8,1965,093
CoimbraPortugal 7,9934,967
CalafatRomania 9,0065,596
CeahlauRomania 8,7845,459
ClujRomania 8,7415,432
ConstantaRomania 9,1525,687
CraiovaRomania 9,0025,594
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5593,454
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8534,258
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0323,127
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,8162,371
Cape UelenRussia 3,3722,095
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8804,275
CaraRussia 7,0494,380
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7944,843
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4902,790
ChitaRussia 7,6754,770
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,6644,762
CokurdahRussia 5,0013,108
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7974,224
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,20610,070
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9794,958
CaceresSpain 8,1665,075
CadizSpain 8,4255,236
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3375,181
CordobaSpain 8,3895,213
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4698,370
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,6857,261
ChanthaburiThailand 12,0007,457
Chiang MaiThailand 11,5297,164
Chiang RaiThailand 11,3697,065
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,9807,445
ChumphonThailand 12,3517,675
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5115,910
CorumTurkey 9,7016,028
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1646,316
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3286,418
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2824,525
CernovcyUkraine 8,6465,372
ChernigovUkraine 8,4585,256
CarrascoUruguay 11,2707,003
ColoniaUruguay 11,1416,923
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0043,731
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8011,741
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,6062,241
Camden, ScUsa 3,5822,226
Canton, NyUsa 3,3542,084
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8721,163
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,8802,411
Caribou, MeUsa 3,7622,338
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,5971,614
Casper, WyUsa 1,243772
Centralia, WaUsa 372231
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,4302,131
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,5842,227
Charles City, IaUsa 2,1551,339
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,7412,325
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,7312,318
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,2422,015
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,5002,175
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,4842,165
Chaska, MnUsa 2,0231,257
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,2151,998
Chazy, NyUsa 3,4962,173
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,5852,228
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,6112,244
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8141,128
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,476917
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,5971,614
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,5751,600
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,069664
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,0551,898
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,401870
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,9801,852
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,9851,855
Circleville, OhUsa 3,0691,907
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,1311,324
Clark, SdUsa 1,6981,055
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,9021,803
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,9511,834
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9631,220
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,0411,890
Clinton, IaUsa 2,4241,506
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,9481,832
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,7831,729
College Park, MdUsa 3,5402,200
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6711,039
Columbia, MoUsa 2,4661,532
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,5772,223
Columbus, GaUsa 2,8791,789
Columbus, InUsa 2,8891,795
Columbus, KsUsa 2,4101,498
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,0501,895
Conception, MoUsa 2,1961,365
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0491,273
Conway, ArUsa 2,7591,714
Conway, ScUsa 3,7232,313
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,4522,145
Corning, ArUsa 2,7491,708
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,5452,203
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0581,900
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,7221,691
Cortland, NyUsa 3,3852,104
Corvallis, OrUsa 611380
Covington, LaUsa 3,2091,994
Covington, TnUsa 2,8161,750
Crete, NeUsa 1,9941,239
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,006625
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7396,052
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7396,052
CaracasVenezuela 6,4824,028
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9124,295
CoroVenezuela 6,2163,863
ChipataZambia 15,2869,499
ChomaZambia 15,3149,516
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,9379,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -