Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2945,154
LuandaAngola 13,7458,541
LuenaAngola 14,4258,964
La PlataArgentina 11,1806,948
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5745,949
La RiojaArgentina 10,2016,339
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8226,725
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,9707,438
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0946,273
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,5768,436
LavertonAustralia 13,4688,369
LearmonthAustralia 14,4648,988
LongreachAustralia 12,3947,702
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3937,701
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0437,484
Low HeadAustralia 13,5678,430
LinzAustria 8,2845,148
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6344,122
LerwickUk 6,6344,123
La PazBolivia 8,9035,532
LavrasBrazil 10,7386,673
LencoisBrazil 10,2366,361
LinharesBrazil 10,9106,779
LondrinaBrazil 10,5326,545
LomBulgaria 9,0335,613
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,159720
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,5371,577
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,1461,333
Langara, BcCanada 1,064661
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2301,386
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 492306
London, OnCanada 3,0071,869
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2061,992
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,477918
Lytton, BcCanada 165103
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,6285,361
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0406,239
LanzhouChina 9,5815,954
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,7056,652
Las GaviotasColombia 6,7604,200
LimonCosta Rica 5,5373,441
LarnacaCyprus 10,2726,383
LimassolCyprus 10,2766,386
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8429,223
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2018,825
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3274,553
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,6553,514
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4853,408
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,6063,484
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3963,353
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,6974,162
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,1034,414
LuxorEgypt 11,2226,973
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,8032,985
Laucala BayFiji 9,6656,006
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3944,595
Le MansFrance 7,7454,813
LilleFrance 7,6344,744
LyonFrance 8,1545,067
LambarnGabon 12,8107,960
LastourvilleGabon 12,9718,060
LibrevilleGabon 12,6527,862
LeipzigGermany 7,9154,918
LindenbergGermany 7,8974,907
LamiaGreece 9,5075,908
LarissaGreece 9,4325,861
LemnosGreece 9,4955,900
LimnosGreece 9,4965,901
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3533,948
LabeGuinea 10,2656,379
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,6242,873
La CeibaHonduras 4,7732,966
La MesaHonduras 4,7412,946
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5646,565
LudhianaIndia 10,9516,805
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,4615,879
LatinaItaly 8,8855,521
LatronicoItaly 9,1515,687
LecceItaly 9,2175,728
LodwarKenya 13,7028,515
Luang PrabangLaos 11,2757,006
LiepajaLatvia 7,6884,777
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8084,852
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8484,877
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1805,704
LabuanMalaysia 11,9657,435
LuqaMalta 9,5065,907
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5304,058
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9291,820
LashioMyanmar 11,1596,934
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2977,641
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5197,780
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0937,515
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4077,710
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8657,373
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2717,626
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9357,416
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9357,416
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9357,416
LagosNigeria 11,7097,276
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8514,258
LillehammerNorway 6,9424,314
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9026,775
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0256,230
LimaPeru 7,9964,969
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7176,660
LisbonPortugal 8,0795,020
LeninbadRussia 10,0016,215
LevsiRussia 7,8754,893
LungiSierra Leone 10,4396,487
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5085,287
LanzaroteSpain 8,6525,377
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1115,041
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2765,143
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2975,156
LatakiaSyria 10,2576,374
LampangThailand 11,5557,180
LoeiThailand 11,5367,169
Lop BuriThailand 11,8537,366
LomeTogo 11,6167,218
LeemingUk 7,1144,421
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6344,122
London, EnglandUk 7,4114,605
London-GatwickUk 7,4394,623
LynehamUk 7,3354,558
L’VovUkraine 8,4425,246
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8145,477
LozovajaUkraine 8,8375,492
LubnyUkraine 8,6525,376
LuckUkraine 8,3955,217
LuganskUkraine 8,9285,548
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,2361,390
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,4111,498
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,1531,960
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,0851,917
Lake City, FlUsa 3,7482,329
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,4612,151
Laketown, UtUsa 1,064661
Lamar, MoUsa 2,4021,493
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,7171,689
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,3271,446
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,115693
Langdon, NdUsa 1,564972
Laramie, WyUsa 1,412877
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9821,853
Larned, KsUsa 2,0781,291
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8371,142
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,531951
Laurel, MdUsa 3,5342,196
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,2641,407
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,7392,324
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,9421,207
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,4691,534
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,3321,449
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9071,185
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,9671,844
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,3712,095
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,0931,922
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,3612,089
Lewiston, IdUsa 393244
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7592,336
Lexington, MoUsa 2,3321,449
Lexington, VaUsa 3,4342,134
Libby, MtUsa 319198
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,0201,256
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,4622,151
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6551,028
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7651,718
Llano, TxUsa 2,6791,665
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,599994
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,7441,084
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,7171,067
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,7301,075
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9391,205
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,6552,271
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,9601,839
Louisville, MsUsa 3,1121,934
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8431,145
Lowville, NyUsa 3,3772,099
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2861,421
Luling, TxUsa 2,8731,785
Lusk, WyUsa 1,381858
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,4812,163
LivingstoneZambia 15,3349,529
LundaziZambia 15,1899,439
LusakaZambia 15,2569,481
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,2469,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -