Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4246,477
ShkoderAlbania 9,0825,643
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0685,635
SaltaArgentina 9,8406,115
San AntonioArgentina 11,3607,059
San LuisArgentina 10,5936,583
San RafaelArgentina 10,6216,600
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0056,838
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1786,324
SarmientoArgentina 11,6397,233
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7497,922
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7407,917
SalzburgAustria 8,2825,147
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8496,120
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0506,245
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9316,171
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6994,163
SaveBenin 11,5227,160
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3045,782
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8665,509
SalvadorBrazil 10,4736,508
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9416,799
SantaremBrazil 8,4415,245
SantosBrazil 10,8866,765
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6196,599
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9975,591
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9616,190
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0406,861
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7496,680
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8126,718
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1705,698
Sao MateusBrazil 10,8656,751
São PauloBrazil 10,8296,730
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5946,583
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,1755,080
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1396,301
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3246,416
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6356,609
SobralBrazil 9,5495,934
SoureBrazil 8,7155,416
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8876,144
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3007,022
SurubimBrazil 10,2316,357
SadovoBulgaria 9,2595,753
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2655,757
SofiaBulgaria 9,1565,690
SiemreapCambodia 11,8387,356
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4662,775
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 645401
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,9832,475
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 945587
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9751,849
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,9032,425
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 952592
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,6091,621
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,5652,215
Scott, SkCanada 820510
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,7442,326
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1852,601
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,5692,218
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,3671,471
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9241,196
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9791,230
Slave Lake, AbCanada 726451
Smithers, BcCanada 789490
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3302,691
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0722,530
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 858533
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 850528
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3452,700
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5285,299
SalCape Verde 9,0695,635
SantiagoChile 10,4116,469
SewellChile 10,4816,513
ShanghaiChina 9,2095,723
ShantouChina 10,1946,335
ShenyangChina 8,1565,068
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3623,332
Simon BolivarColombia 5,9493,697
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4813,406
SibenikCroatia 8,7875,460
SplitCroatia 8,8295,487
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6224,736
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3524,569
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4903,411
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6343,501
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5733,463
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4773,403
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5653,458
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5833,469
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4493,386
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,5413,444
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4713,400
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6753,526
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5463,446
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4503,387
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4033,358
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5923,475
San GabrielEcuador 6,7264,180
SalloumEgypt 10,3596,437
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6106,593
SohagEgypt 11,0976,896
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9426,800
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,8423,009
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6697,873
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7194,175
StrasbourgFrance 8,0044,974
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0895,027
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7964,844
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5455,931
SchleswigGermany 7,5194,672
StuttgartGermany 8,0454,999
SamosGreece 9,7796,077
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5705,947
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9156,161
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1942,606
SiguiriGuinea 10,4656,503
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,7602,958
SzegedHungary 8,6845,397
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4655,260
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4453,384
SagarIndia 11,6637,247
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6166,597
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9406,798
SemnanIran 10,5336,546
ShahroudIran 10,4516,494
ShirazIran 11,1976,958
ShannonIreland 6,9234,302
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4555,254
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9885,586
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2685,759
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5215,295
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7815,457
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2415,742
SigonellaItaly 9,3725,824
SassandraIvory Coast 11,2446,987
SagaJapan 8,5285,299
SaigoJapan 8,1005,034
SakaiJapan 8,1615,072
SakataJapan 7,4914,655
SapporoJapan 7,0764,397
SaseboJapan 8,5705,325
SendaiJapan 7,4804,648
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4155,229
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4335,240
ShinjoJapan 7,4764,646
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1875,088
ShirakawaJapan 7,6124,730
ShizuokaJapan 7,8994,908
SumotoJapan 8,1645,073
SuttsuJapan 7,1614,450
SuwaJapan 7,8294,865
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0776,262
SavannakhetLaos 11,4857,137
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8034,849
SiluteLithuania 7,8124,854
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1695,697
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,9949,939
SalimaMalawi 15,4019,570
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7347,291
SibuMalaysia 12,4497,736
SanMali 10,5806,574
SegouMali 10,4896,518
SikassoMali 10,7026,650
St. BrandonMauritius 16,34410,156
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,3082,677
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,6545,378
SainshandMongolia 8,4715,264
SafiMorocco 8,6295,362
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8265,485
SittweMyanmar 11,6387,232
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8017,333
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9854,340
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4973,416
SaiqOman 11,9457,423
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5947,826
SurOman 12,0087,462
SialkotPakistan 10,7956,708
SibbiPakistan 11,1986,959
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4716,507
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,4255,235
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9076,777
SandomierzPoland 8,2885,150
SniezkaPoland 8,0945,030
SuwalkiPoland 7,9764,956
SzczecinPoland 7,7994,846
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2375,119
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2684,517
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8583,641
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,81010,446
Satu MareRomania 8,6165,354
SibiuRomania 8,8585,504
SulinaRomania 9,0845,645
SadrinskRussia 8,2775,143
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5484,691
SalekhardRussia 7,1064,416
SaratovRussia 8,7005,406
SejmcanRussia 5,1823,220
SelagoncyRussia 6,3633,954
Simusir IslandRussia 6,1703,834
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0714,394
SmolenskRussia 8,1305,052
SociRussia 9,4765,889
SortovalaRussia 7,3744,582
SuntarRussia 6,6154,111
SurgutRussia 7,6494,753
SverdlovskRussia 8,1955,093
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6274,740
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0933,786
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,4907,761
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0139,329
SingaporeSingapore 12,9998,078
SliacSlovakia 8,4135,228
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3415,183
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2565,130
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0815,022
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0505,002
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9474,938
SevilleSpain 8,3705,201
SennarSudan 12,5327,788
ShambatSudan 12,2727,626
ShendiSudan 12,1947,577
StenseleSweden 6,7494,194
StockholmSweden 7,3244,551
StorlienSweden 6,7844,216
SundsvallSweden 7,0004,350
SantisSwitzerland 8,1955,092
SongeaTanzania 15,1349,404
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,4507,115
SongkhlaThailand 12,6127,837
Suphan BuriThailand 11,9087,400
Surat ThaniThailand 12,4897,761
SurinThailand 11,7077,275
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1846,950
SokodeTogo 11,3537,055
SfaxTunisia 9,4505,872
SousseTunisia 9,3425,805
SamsunTurkey 9,6535,999
SiirtTurkey 10,1316,296
SivasTurkey 9,8346,111
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4526,495
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2734,520
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5934,097
SarataUkraine 8,9915,587
SarnyUkraine 8,3645,198
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2415,743
SumyUkraine 8,5965,342
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6847,261
SaltoUruguay 10,8566,746
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,227762
Safford, AzUsa 1,9951,240
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,5952,234
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,9772,471
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5971,614
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9261,197
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,0321,263
Salem, InUsa 2,8891,795
Salem, OrUsa 568353
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,136706
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5661,595
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8431,767
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8711,163
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,336830
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8593,641
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,6121,002
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9791,230
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,7201,069
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,6211,007
Santuck, ScUsa 3,4402,138
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,6171,626
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,7062,303
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9551,215
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,498931
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8891,795
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 288179
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 299186
Sedan, KsUsa 2,3231,444
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 182113
Selma, AlUsa 3,3232,065
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,7052,302
Seymour, InUsa 2,8891,795
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,0241,879
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,088676
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8481,770
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9501,212
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8591,155
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,7051,681
Southport, NcUsa 3,7942,357
Sparta, IlUsa 2,6851,668
Spencer, WvUsa 3,2462,017
Spickard, MoUsa 2,2681,409
Spokane, WaUsa 254158
Spooner, WiUsa 2,1031,307
Springfield, IlUsa 2,5761,601
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,4981,552
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,3852,103
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,9571,216
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5981,614
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,3281,447
Stamford, CtUsa 3,6332,258
State College, PaUsa 3,3662,092
State University, MsUsa 3,1121,934
State University, NmUsa 2,2061,371
Staunton, VaUsa 3,4382,136
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,413878
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,4031,493
Stockton, CaUsa 1,293803
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,0181,254
Storrs, CtUsa 3,7142,308
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,6291,634
Summerville, ScUsa 3,7112,306
Sunnyside, WaUsa 386240
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,4001,491
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0621,281
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,3662,092
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0876,268
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,3613,953
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,6784,150
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3894,591
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,9705,574
SocotraYemen 13,0818,129
SenangaZambia 15,0259,337
SerenjeZambia 15,1379,406
SeshekeZambia 15,2129,453
SolweziZambia 14,8339,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -