Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,0676,877
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3225,171
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,7936,086
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1855,708
ZhengzhouChina 9,2855,770
ZhijiangChina 10,1736,321
ZagrebCroatia 8,5855,335
ZugspitzeGermany 8,2435,122
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5695,946
ZahedanIran 11,2386,984
ZanjanIran 10,3646,441
ZacatecasMexico 3,3202,063
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,5095,288
ZinderNiger 11,3737,067
ZhobPakistan 10,9846,826
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,3867,075
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3887,076
ZamoscPoland 8,3315,177
Zielona GoraPoland 7,9714,953
ZigalovoRussia 7,6954,782
ZiganskRussia 6,0503,760
ZyryankaRussia 5,1103,176
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2475,125
ZurichSwitzerland 8,1515,065
ZanzibarTanzania 14,8139,205
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5275,920
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,9295,548
ZitomirUkraine 8,5275,299
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,7805,456
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,6745,390
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,462908
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,1041,307
ZambeziZambia 14,7779,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -