Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6156,596
BustAfghanistan 10,9986,834
BatnaAlgeria 9,1485,684
BecharAlgeria 9,0975,653
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9975,591
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2255,732
BiskraAlgeria 9,2095,722
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8906,145
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5198,401
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6898,506
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6858,504
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9508,669
ByrdAntarctica 14,3978,946
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3087,027
BarilocheArgentina 11,1316,917
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1156,907
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7977,952
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0977,517
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5378,412
BrestBelarus 8,2005,096
BrusselsBelgium 7,6654,763
Belize CityBelize 4,5222,810
BeninBenin 11,6717,252
BohiconBenin 11,5767,194
BermudaBermuda 4,8653,023
BageBrazil 11,0646,875
BambuiBrazil 10,5676,566
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8206,724
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9326,172
BarcelosBrazil 7,7714,829
BarraBrazil 9,9856,205
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3585,815
BarreirasBrazil 9,9526,184
BelémBrazil 8,7845,459
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6966,647
BelterraBrazil 8,4445,247
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,7496,058
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0436,862
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1566,311
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0716,258
BrevesBrazil 8,6655,384
BurgasBulgaria 9,2985,778
BurundiBurundi 14,1058,765
BatouriCameroon 12,5657,808
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,4932,170
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13886
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1571,340
Banff, AbCanada 346215
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,9881,856
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3552,706
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 492306
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7011,057
Blue River, BcCanada 297185
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1551,960
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 885550
Brandon, MbCanada 1,410877
Broadview, SkCanada 1,221759
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6322,257
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 616383
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3983,354
Burns Lake, BcCanada 699434
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2201,380
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,7987,953
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,4287,723
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5707,190
BeijingChina 8,6715,388
BarranquillaColombia 5,9383,690
Benito SalasColombia 6,6434,128
BogotáColombia 6,5484,069
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2825,146
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2548,236
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3738,310
BaniDominican Republic 5,5753,464
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,5293,436
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5823,469
BahariyaEgypt 10,8206,723
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8136,719
BiarritzFrance 8,0615,009
BordeauxFrance 7,9804,959
BrestFrance 7,4884,653
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9824,960
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9804,959
BitamGabon 12,6247,845
BanjulGambia 9,7896,083
BerlinGermany 7,8444,874
BrockenGermany 7,8134,855
BokeGuinea 10,1276,293
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,9946,210
BudapestHungary 8,5235,296
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5365,304
BangaloreIndia 12,8727,999
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6197,842
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,8667,374
BikanerIndia 11,3077,026
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4597,742
BabolsarIran 10,4026,464
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4797,133
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2896,394
Bandar LengehIran 11,5487,176
BirjandIran 10,8606,748
BushehrIran 11,2436,986
BaghdadIraq 10,6826,638
BasraIraq 11,0296,854
BelmulletIreland 6,7514,195
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9404,313
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0765,640
BergamoItaly 8,3595,194
BolognaItaly 8,5325,302
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3485,187
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1965,714
BrindisiItaly 9,1685,697
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,1866,951
BouakeIvory Coast 11,0656,876
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2085,722
BeirutLebanon 10,4336,483
BenghaziLibya 10,1186,288
BirzaiLithuania 7,8144,856
BitolaMacedonia 9,2525,749
BlantyreMalawi 15,6129,702
BvumbweMalawi 15,6409,719
BintuluMalaysia 12,2957,640
BamakoMali 10,4356,485
Bko-SMali 10,4496,493
BougounMali 10,5776,573
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,0975,653
BaitagMongolia 8,9725,575
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,5275,299
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,2375,118
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1745,079
BayandelgerMongolia 8,3015,158
BayankhongorMongolia 8,6975,404
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1185,044
BulganMongolia 8,3355,180
BhamawMyanmar 11,0456,863
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6337,850
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1907,575
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5907,824
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0157,466
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8297,351
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3013,294
BilmaNiger 11,1136,906
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,1576,933
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8933,662
BergenNorway 6,8394,250
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8414,251
BjornoyaNorway 5,8903,660
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4744,023
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5874,093
BadinPakistan 11,7337,291
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0936,894
BalakotPakistan 10,6046,590
BarkhanPakistan 11,1446,925
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,8293,622
BascoPhilippines 10,1636,315
BialystokPoland 8,0855,024
BejaPortugal 8,2105,102
BragancaPortugal 7,9444,937
BistritaRomania 8,7315,426
BucharestRomania 9,0485,623
BajkitRussia 7,2514,506
BarabinskRussia 8,2425,121
BarnaulRussia 8,3705,201
BerezovoRussia 7,4004,598
BiserRussia 8,0084,976
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2264,490
BogdarinRussia 7,4434,625
BogucanyRussia 7,5574,696
BomnakRussia 6,7994,225
BorRussia 7,3894,592
BorzjaRussia 7,6984,784
BratskRussia 7,6524,755
BelgradeSerbia 8,8425,495
BoSierra Leone 10,5956,584
BontheSierra Leone 10,5816,575
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3945,216
BerberaSomalia 13,1888,195
BusanSouth Korea 8,4425,246
BadajozSpain 8,1915,090
BarcelonaSpain 8,4305,238
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0555,006
BabanusaSudan 12,5447,795
BaselSwitzerland 8,0965,031
BernSwitzerland 8,1515,065
BangkokThailand 11,9637,434
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,9427,421
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,6827,259
BizerteTunisia 9,1675,696
BalikesirTurkey 9,6115,972
BursaTurkey 9,5855,956
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3336,421
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8174,236
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8864,279
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8844,278
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2624,512
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4044,601
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4754,645
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,561970
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,5601,591
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,5472,204
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,0731,910
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,0731,909
Batesville, MsUsa 2,9681,844
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,1831,978
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8641,159
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,3142,060
Bedford, MaUsa 3,7932,357
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9871,856
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,2821,418
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,289801
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,9001,802
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,6162,247
Bettles, AkUsa 2,6391,640
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,2391,392
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,6611,653
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 923574
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,4232,127
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,2182,000
Bishop, CaUsa 1,349838
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,426886
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,4012,113
Blackville, ScUsa 3,6102,243
Blaine, WaUsa 234146
Blakely, GaUsa 3,5352,197
Block Island, RiUsa 3,7102,305
Boerne, TxUsa 2,8051,743
Boise, IdahoUsa 705438
Booneville, MsUsa 3,0131,872
Boonton, NjUsa 3,6092,243
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,7712,343
Bowler, WiUsa 2,3461,458
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,0211,877
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,5371,577
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8971,800
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,6862,291
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8201,752
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,3112,057
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,2302,007
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,4351,513
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7921,114
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,1271,943
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,2402,013
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,4001,491
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,9101,187
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,3012,052
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,9961,862
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,1871,981
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,0771,912
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,3742,097
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,4161,501
Burlington, VtUsa 3,5112,182
Burns, OregonUsa 655407
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2456,366
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,6634,140
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,3603,952
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,7009,756
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,7129,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -