Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penticton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penticton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penticton, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5106,531
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4116,469
MilianaAlgeria 8,8965,528
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2438,851
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9899,314
Malarg EArgentina 10,6546,621
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2436,987
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4647,124
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7506,680
MendozaArgentina 10,4376,485
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4356,484
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7686,691
Mackay MoAustralia 11,8577,368
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,8158,585
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9818,688
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4929,005
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4498,357
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4508,358
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3828,316
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7278,530
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5157,777
MuharraqBahrain 11,5397,171
MinskBelarus 8,1175,044
MogilevBelarus 8,1715,078
MaunBotswana 15,3889,562
MacapaBrazil 8,4765,267
MacauBrazil 9,9356,173
MaceioBrazil 10,3876,455
MachadoBrazil 10,7166,659
ManausBrazil 8,1535,066
MarabaBrazil 9,0765,640
MaringaBrazil 10,4886,517
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4465,249
Monte AzulBrazil 10,3586,437
Monte SantoBrazil 10,1986,337
MonteiroBrazil 10,1396,300
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,4236,477
Morada NovaBrazil 9,8076,094
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,1326,296
MamfeCameroon 12,1527,551
MarouaCameroon 11,9827,446
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7921,735
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,2242,004
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 663412
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,8521,151
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 711442
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 641398
Merry Island, BcCanada 311193
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0282,503
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,6742,283
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,4432,139
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,4212,126
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,010627
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,7401,703
Morden, MbCanada 1,555966
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0471,894
MoundouChad 12,2627,620
MatecanaColombia 6,4434,004
MoroniComoros 15,5299,650
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2755,142
MarstalDenmark 7,5224,674
Melville HallDominica 6,4303,995
MichesDominican Republic 5,6023,481
MocaDominican Republic 5,4683,398
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4223,369
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,3493,324
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,5663,459
MilagroEcuador 6,8944,284
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,4516,495
MinyaEgypt 10,9066,777
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,3057,647
MassawaEritrea 12,4917,762
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2353,875
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,2974,535
MarseilleFrance 8,3785,206
MontpellierFrance 8,3085,163
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9564,944
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2145,104
MakokouGabon 12,8497,984
MayumbaGabon 13,0858,131
MitzicGabon 12,7497,922
MkamboGabon 12,8697,997
MoandaGabon 13,0698,121
MouilaGabon 12,9658,056
MagdeburgGermany 7,8184,858
MunichGermany 8,1855,087
MünsterGermany 7,6864,776
MethoniGreece 9,6916,022
MilosGreece 9,8006,090
MitiliniGreece 9,6285,983
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,6235,980
MacentaGuinea 10,6986,648
MamouGuinea 10,3636,439
Midway IslandHawaii 5,3743,340
MiskolcHungary 8,5195,294
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9418,042
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,0346,856
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3157,653
MusulipatnamIndia 12,4337,726
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6867,262
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2566,994
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,0668,120
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4457,112
MashhadIran 10,4826,514
Malin HeadIreland 6,7794,213
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6675,386
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1515,687
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3195,791
MilanItaly 8,3625,196
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3225,172
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7325,426
ManIvory Coast 10,9336,794
MaebashiJapan 7,7424,811
MaizuruJapan 8,0465,000
MakurazakiJapan 8,7025,407
MatsueJapan 8,1795,082
MatsumotoJapan 7,8214,860
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3325,178
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1185,666
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7324,805
MishimaJapan 7,8554,881
MitoJapan 7,6584,758
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9014,910
MiyakoJapan 7,3054,540
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5725,948
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6155,354
MiyazakiJapan 8,5775,330
MombetsuJapan 6,8604,263
MoriokaJapan 7,3504,567
MuroranJapan 7,1554,446
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3005,157
MutsuJapan 7,2224,488
Ma’AnJordan 10,8316,731
MafraqJordan 10,6086,592
MombasaKenya 14,5949,069
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4738,373
MaseruLesotho 16,45510,225
MonroviaLiberia 10,8406,736
MisratahLibya 9,8786,139
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,0489,972
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,22710,084
MananjaryMadagascar 16,69810,376
MorondavaMadagascar 16,47110,235
MakhangaMalawi 15,7049,759
MangochiMalawi 15,5009,632
MwmosaMalawi 15,6819,744
MzimbaMalawi 15,1689,426
MzuzuMalawi 15,1439,410
MalaccaMalaysia 13,0088,083
MersingMalaysia 12,9038,018
MiriMalaysia 12,1327,539
MaleMaldives 13,9168,648
MenakaMali 10,7866,702
MoptiMali 10,5206,537
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,9004,909
MazatlanMexico 3,1381,950
MeridaMexico 4,1252,563
Mexico CityMexico 3,8042,364
MonterreyMexico 3,1261,942
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,6922,294
MaantyMongolia 8,3425,184
MandalgoviMongolia 8,5365,304
MatadMongolia 8,0314,990
MurenMongolia 8,3625,196
MarrakechMorocco 8,7585,442
MeknesMorocco 8,7025,407
MideltMorocco 8,8525,501
MaputoMozambique 16,47010,234
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,7819,806
MandalayMyanmar 11,3227,036
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,4517,116
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,1857,572
MindatMyanmar 11,4687,127
MonywaMyanmar 11,3497,052
MyeikMyanmar 12,1857,572
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9246,789
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7124,792
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,5877,822
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8267,349
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5737,192
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5957,827
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,6157,218
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7327,290
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0957,516
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0447,484
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,2517,613
ManaguaNicaragua 5,1443,197
MasatepeNicaragua 5,1783,218
MagariaNiger 11,4427,110
Maine SoroaNiger 11,5917,203
MaradiNiger 11,2957,019
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7847,323
MakurdiNigeria 11,9187,406
MinnaNigeria 11,6237,223
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6165,354
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5544,073
MajisOman 11,7867,324
MasirahOman 12,2157,591
Muscat  Oman 11,8897,388
MultanPakistan 11,0906,891
MurreePakistan 10,6556,621
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,7806,699
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8456,118
MoyobambaPeru 7,4164,609
MactanPhilippines 10,9566,808
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7586,685
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8364,869
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,0668,119
MagadanRussia 5,4373,379
MahackalaRussia 9,6576,001
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4544,011
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4534,010
MarkovoRussia 4,2862,663
MinusinskRussia 8,1735,079
MogocaRussia 7,2684,516
MoscowRussia 8,1185,045
MurmanskRussia 6,6574,137
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5347,167
MatamSenegal 9,8266,106
MogadishuSomalia 14,1108,768
MadridSpain 8,2255,111
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2245,110
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,6645,384
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,5115,289
MelillaSpain 8,7185,418
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,6065,348
MalakalSudan 12,8818,004
MbabaneSwaziland 16,42510,206
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1715,077
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,5197,158
Mae SariangThailand 11,6357,230
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,7577,306
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,4837,136
MalatyaTurkey 9,9996,213
MersinTurkey 10,0936,272
MuglaTurkey 9,8756,136
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,1594,449
ManstonUk 7,4914,655
MeloUruguay 11,1496,928
MercedesUruguay 11,0166,845
MontevideoUruguay 11,2616,998
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,4942,171
Madison, FlUsa 3,6702,280
Madison, InUsa 2,9601,839
Madison, NeUsa 1,9311,200
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,4111,498
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,1311,324
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,4851,544
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7241,693
Marengo, IlUsa 2,4961,551
Marion, InUsa 2,7671,720
Marion, NcUsa 3,3712,095
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,3891,484
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8081,745
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,4622,151
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,6301,635
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,1451,954
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,182734
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7691,721
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,1291,944
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,1341,326
Medford, WiUsa 2,2431,394
Mellette, SdUsa 1,6271,011
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,8871,794
Mena, ArUsa 2,6291,634
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,1811,977
Mexia, TxUsa 2,7571,713
Mexico, MoUsa 2,4681,534
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,2702,653
Midland, TxUsa 2,4271,508
Milan, MnUsa 1,8411,144
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7861,110
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,075668
Milford, DeUsa 3,6782,286
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,5162,185
Millen, GaUsa 3,6042,239
Millport, OhUsa 3,1271,943
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,7732,345
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,5241,568
Minden, NeUsa 1,8591,155
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,0471,272
Minonk, IlUsa 2,5561,588
Missoula, MtUsa 497309
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,3472,080
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,4191,503
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,4111,498
Monroe, NcUsa 3,5382,198
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8411,144
Montgomery AlUsa 3,3392,075
Montrose, CoUsa 1,575979
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,6192,249
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,7952,358
Morganton, NcUsa 3,3712,095
Moro, OrUsa 507315
Morris, MnUsa 1,7991,118
Morrison, IlUsa 2,4371,515
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,3742,097
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8751,787
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,3781,478
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,6811,666
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,6532,270
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7431,705
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,0741,910
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,6321,635
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,4831,543
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,4664,018
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,1593,827
MaracayVenezuela 6,4534,010
MaturinVenezuela 6,7964,223
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,2783,901
MeridaVenezuela 6,3723,960
MagoyeZambia 15,2659,486
MansaZambia 14,8589,233
MbalaZambia 14,7569,170
MfuweZambia 15,2269,462
MisamfuZambia 14,8789,245
MonguZambia 14,9399,283
MpikaZambia 15,0669,362
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,2959,504
Mt MakuluZambia 15,2579,481
MumbwaZambia 15,1539,416
MwinilungaZambia 14,6839,124
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,8319,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -